"아기가 세 달 동안 잡니다."

Translation:The baby sleeps for three months.

October 12, 2017

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Demonym281

someone gotta wake him up ❤❤❤


TeguhAdita

That is why you dont give beer to the underage, eventhough the baby wants it


Remahhh

Tag yourself I'm the baby


Remahhh

livin the dream


cbrad201

That baby's dead.


DericiousCake

Time to go to the hospital my dude


eeegold

its a baby bear in hibernation


yihanssss
<h1>staypositive</h1>

TamarYitzhaki

Korean babies really sleep a lot


Andrew590503

Pretty sure he's in a coma...


ling.ko

I think that this sentence can be translated both into "the baby" and "a baby". The exact meaning can be found out only through the context.


_nuha_

the baby is me i'm the baby


OscarBQTS

Ma'am, that baby is... you know


Madhumitha_N

Can't we use 삼 instead of 세 here??


HobiWaterluv

huh?! someone should post this on a duolingo fails thing... don't even know the name for it


aprilmorales_

What about 월? Where do we use it?


KyleDelane6

After Sino-Korean numbers

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.