"드래곤즈, 블루윙즈"

Translation:Dragons, Bluewings

October 12, 2017

36 Comments


Grantburgh

some real essential survival dialect this

January 3, 2018

Bangtan005

right! Why wouldn't they put more important or common words in this section of lessons.

September 17, 2018

Wojtacki

Because now we are learning reading and these words are pronounced just like in english but wirh different accent and letters

February 13, 2019

Celeste.80

lol

January 9, 2019

E.T.s_Son

I thought it was Dragonball Z lmao!

December 2, 2017

RamzelRenz

Hahahahahaha! Good one!

January 3, 2019

AnonymousF17

XD

January 13, 2019

Liz.Paula

Hi everyone, does "즈" mean put the words on plural?

November 4, 2017

calbertson1

No, 즈 is a tranliteration for the /z/ sound in English (which is often how the plural "s" is pronounced).

The actual Korean plural marker is 들 as in 남자들 (Men) or 책들 (Books)

January 5, 2018

Fizzy260739

Thank you, thats really helpful for someone like me.

December 13, 2018

BangtansKo

No, ㅈ is translated to z ,so when there's written something with ㅈ it means you have to spell it like a z (sorry for bad English)

October 13, 2018

AnonymousF17

Nope

January 13, 2019

KitCat29

This is random but I'm listening to BTS while working on Duolingo (sorry not sorry)

June 15, 2018

BangtansKo

Haha same^^

October 13, 2018

Lisa570589

Same lmfao

August 9, 2018

LilMeowMeow_

Haha 안녕 아미! :D

August 14, 2018

VerenaPark

안녕! : )

December 10, 2018

Ami5713

Hi chingu

September 9, 2018

AnonymousF17

Ayeeeee

January 13, 2019

supitsdeliiiiw

The audio person doesn't know when to raise her pitch

June 7, 2018

jessy_10

I prefer Suwon Bluewings ^^

October 12, 2017

Jocke190028

What is this bluewings refering to?

October 28, 2017

soedori

as long as you don't support FC Seoul.... ;)

October 16, 2017

Tae-stan

Why would I need to know this?

March 27, 2018

Lisa570589

Oh hi fellow tae stan

August 9, 2018

KristjanMi2

I literally don't get the pronunciation D: It's so hard.

February 21, 2018

ZestyNesty1

But why..?

March 3, 2018

Magda294177

Are these some kind of proper nouns?

March 28, 2018

LongHenry

dragons football club?

August 14, 2018

RamzelRenz

what is that bluewings? i put bull wings hahahaha

January 3, 2019

YsabelMart14

Why does dragons use 즈 for the s sound but motors uses 스

January 13, 2019

Hayden442953

Wait... I just clicked on the word and it told me what it was....

December 5, 2017

Sugas_Panda

Me too

January 2, 2018

omgitsshangwe

I hate how if you spell it wrong they dont count it

November 17, 2017

Liah-JPJ

They do that because you need to learn proper English, grammar, spelling, and pronunciation in English before you learn it in a new language.

February 17, 2018

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.