"저는 빨간 꽃을 좋아하지만 그는 저에게 노란 꽃을 보냅니다."

Translation:I like red flowers, but he sends me yellow flowers.

October 12, 2017

34 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Mochi_Muah

First world problems


Jocelyn351509

Id take any color floweds


LYOYDr

It could be that red flowers symbolise love and passion and yellow flowers friendship.


Rucha507677

Well atleast someone sends you flowers!!


NLZK98

I really liked this sentence


AbigailVeit2

I don't appreciate being incorrect due to an article. Is there a way to indicate wether it's "a" or "the" or even if there isn't an article?


wintertriangles

I guess mods should copy/paste this everywhere:

Step 1: if you think your answer is correct, click the flag

Step 2: submit a suggestion

This is a beta-stage, free product; no need to get offended people.


aidan226

Honestly articles should be completely ignored and shouldn't change the result.


.-._.Lulu._.-.

The spaces where already filled in, i didn't have to do something. Please fix this


Blink_Star

I do watch it too


Z_Qinyun

This sounds like something I would say! I hate yellow flowers....


KPSShreyas

Same here I prefer red or snowy white


AJGR49

the b e t r a y a l


ka_ktu

Be happy that you're getting something:)


Yoshi.5

Poor boy. Giving his crush the wrong coloured flowers


Iron_Venema

'i like red flowers but he sends a yellow flower to me' is incorrect


ahmedannouni

why is " I like red flower but he sends me yellow flower " incorrect?


DuncanTH

Far too complex for the level at which it is introduced. (first lesson in colours topic). Overwhelming when not even covered all the colour names yet


BangJerica007

And so we decided to break up


yihanssss

just take it bish


_.Aniiiiiiiiii._

Appreciate the fact that you're getting flowers


lisa323541

Red flowers =passion and love yellow flowers= joy happiness and friendship.probs why she doesnt like yellow flowers lol


SowmyaSam

at least one of us is getting flowers


Meso2315J

Some people need to be appreciative


ARMY1365244BTS

Don't date this guy, he doesn't know your choices or may be he doesn't like you that much.


army23600

Was it a tongue twister or what?


HonjoYuri

when is it appropriate to use 'bbalgan' or 'bbalgansaek' or 'bbalgansaekin'

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.