"저는 빨간 꽃을 좋아하지만 그는 저에게 노란 꽃을 보냅니다."

Translation:I like red flowers, but he sends me yellow flowers.

October 12, 2017

6 Comments


AbigailVeit2

I don't appreciate being incorrect due to an article. Is there a way to indicate wether it's "a" or "the" or even if there isn't an article?

October 12, 2017

wintertriangles

I guess mods should copy/paste this everywhere:

Step 1: if you think your answer is correct, click the flag

Step 2: submit a suggestion

This is a beta-stage, free product; no need to get offended people.

October 13, 2017

Aidan677005

Honestly articles should be completely ignored and shouldn't change the result.

January 11, 2018

miyeonnie

The order of the Korean words I chose was previously marked as correct. I understand if this was incorrect but, if so, the incorrect order should not have been accepted before.

October 10, 2018

Jocelyn351509

Id take any color floweds

February 23, 2019

Iron_Venema

'i like red flowers but he sends a yellow flower to me' is incorrect

April 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.