"Starbucks"

Translation:스타벅스

October 13, 2017

10 Comments


HanjiHyo

ohw , " seu " will pronuonce " es " when beggining of a word and " se " when end , isn't it ? whoah , ❤

October 13, 2017

wintertriangles

Nope it's always "seu"

October 13, 2017

Joey415156

에. 옳은

June 16, 2018

ElizaYohe

From my understanding, though I'm pretty new to the language, it's still pronounced "seu" but said fast enough that the extra vowel sound isn't really noticeable, similar to the dropped R sound.

February 22, 2018

BusayoAyayi

Yeah that's what I seem to have understood here too

April 11, 2018

Galaxy_power_101

how does anyone know this

March 25, 2018

MrBanc

why not 스타북스?

May 14, 2018

Irishboy360

i thought the first syllable was "seu" which isnt in starbucks

January 5, 2018

oworin

can anyone please help spell each letter from the hangul word? thanks~ ❤

May 18, 2018

daesicx

seu-ta-beok-seu

August 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.