"The boy sleeps among the toys."

Translation:남자아이가 장난감 속에서 잡니다.

October 13, 2017

5 Comments


NicoleRiebe

속에서 means inside. Among is most often 사이에 or 중에서.

May 31, 2018

yah511

wtf is 속에서? the dictionary hint says "among" is 중에...I'm noticing a pattern in these lessons that the correct answer is not written in the hover hints and they are just leaving it up to us to figure out what's correct and what's not.

December 23, 2018

rowill88

Why does 속에서 not show up when I click for translation on among? Only 사이에.

March 11, 2019

YEk8hM

sleep should be 잠니다 ?

October 13, 2017

abbeyroks

잠 is the noun "sleep" 자다 is the verb "to sleep" which conjugates to 잡니다

October 21, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.