"Today is impossible for us."

Μετάφραση:Σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας.

πριν από 1 χρόνο

2 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

σήμερα είναι θηλυκή, λοιπόν γιατί είναι "αδύνατη" λανθασμένή;

πριν από 1 χρόνο

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Το σήμερα. The gender is neuter and not feminine (there are some nouns that end in α but are neuter. Το νήμα/κύμα/πέρασμα/σήμερα/βλέμμα/ψέμα/αποτέλεσμα...). Don't get tricked. ;)

(Also, I do believe there is a bit of a mistake in that sentence. "Today is impossible for us" translates to "Το σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας." At least, it makes much more sense to me this way. However, I do believe that the english sentence was meant to be "Today it's impossible for us.", where αδύνατο refers to it, and not to σήμερα.)

πριν από 10 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.