Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Today is impossible for us."

Μετάφραση:Σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας.

0
πριν από 10 μήνες

2 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

σήμερα είναι θηλυκή, λοιπόν γιατί είναι "αδύνατη" λανθασμένή;

0
Απάντησηπριν από 10 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Το σήμερα. The gender is neuter and not feminine (there are some nouns that end in α but are neuter. Το νήμα/κύμα/πέρασμα/σήμερα/βλέμμα/ψέμα/αποτέλεσμα...). Don't get tricked. ;)

(Also, I do believe there is a bit of a mistake in that sentence. "Today is impossible for us" translates to "Το σήμερα είναι αδύνατο για μας." At least, it makes much more sense to me this way. However, I do believe that the english sentence was meant to be "Today it's impossible for us.", where αδύνατο refers to it, and not to σήμερα.)

1
Απάντησηπριν από 8 μήνες