"C'est mon journal secret."

Translation:This is my secret diary.

March 13, 2013

7 Comments


Exitosa

can it not also be "it's" as opposed to "this is"?

March 16, 2013

Arjofocolovi
Mod

Yes it can. Flag it with the "Report a problem" next time you see it.

May 22, 2013

Strandgut

Could it also mean that it is a diary?

November 17, 2013

Arjofocolovi
Mod

As it's mentioned on this page, yes it can also mean "diary".

November 17, 2013

inkyness

It's my diary is not accepted.

December 5, 2013

Arjofocolovi
Mod

A diary may or may not be secret. This one is. That's why your answer wasn't accepted.

December 5, 2013

lukman.A

"It's my diary" will be just "c'est mon journal" in French.

December 16, 2014
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.