1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "C'est mon journal secret."

"C'est mon journal secret."

Translation:This is my secret diary.

March 13, 2013

7 Comments


Exitosa

can it not also be "it's" as opposed to "this is"?


Arjofocolovi

Yes it can. Flag it with the "Report a problem" next time you see it.


Strandgut

Could it also mean that it is a diary?


Arjofocolovi

As it's mentioned on this page, yes it can also mean "diary".


inkyness

It's my diary is not accepted.


Arjofocolovi

A diary may or may not be secret. This one is. That's why your answer wasn't accepted.


lukman.A

"It's my diary" will be just "c'est mon journal" in French.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.