"제가 그리 예뻐요?"

Translation:Am I that pretty?

October 13, 2017

21 Comments


angelika1102

No.

October 13, 2017

GangarKun

Yes, you are, Duo

March 24, 2018

NickKang2

This thought has never crossed my mind.

August 23, 2018

pluckingstrings

Should "Am I that beautiful" also be accepted?

October 15, 2017

Sebihoo

That would be 아름답다

November 2, 2017

TeoJr

I know repetition is good for learning, but this is a bit too much. (talking about all the number of answers given ) hehe kidding

March 20, 2018

LuffyHana

The word for beautiful is "아름답다"

February 17, 2018

sdharper

No. Beautiful is 아름다워.

December 17, 2017

ChernilleW

No. I think beautiful is mainly 아름다운

January 4, 2018

JennyAntho2

Not really as there is another word for beautiful in korean

January 5, 2018

emmycakes907

no, because 예쁘다 means pretty while the word for beautiful in korean is 아름답다

February 26, 2018

PV8F4

Yes ,

March 6, 2018

ARS72_

no sorry

May 29, 2018

SunShine293033

네, 너는 정말 여뻐요 두어린고

November 15, 2018

Ethan307991

I ain't cute, I'm primitive!

January 19, 2019

Jordan335218

내가 그렇게 예쁘니?

July 29, 2018

carmelsweetie

Why 제가 instead of 저는?

January 19, 2019

Block378898

Because you are the "object" if the sentence I guess

March 25, 2019

PaulJones279857

What is the 그리 here?

February 15, 2019

GiraumF

안뇨

September 3, 2018

gracie1181
October 31, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.