"저는 괜찮습니다."

Translation:I am okay.

October 13, 2017

13 Comments


miekiej

Would "i am alright" be a correct translation too?

November 18, 2017

Carawee

Yes!

March 11, 2018

emsuzz

Nobody puts 저는 in front of this lol

April 17, 2018

GiovanniSantucci

Not even for contrast in certain contexts? "My car was destroyed, but I'm alright."

January 10, 2019

reveluvluvluv

jeoneun gwaenchanhseubnida

August 27, 2018

Blessing389006

I thought of the song "Im Fine" for the pronunciation. For me songs and memes help me remember how to pronounce them.

March 14, 2019

Jacob34175

Yesyesyesyesyes

March 26, 2019

Jacob34175

Bts is awesome

March 26, 2019

Steph-Q

I PURPLE ya'll armies

April 7, 2019

shzkhtr

can someone pls write the pronounciation of 괜찮

December 30, 2018

Jyxe_

gwaenchan

January 20, 2019

PeaceLord

Going by the root of the verb, why wouldn't "I am well" be accepted?

October 13, 2017

wintertriangles

"I am well" sounds more like you're talking about your health, no?

October 13, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.