"That is not bad."

Translation:Das ist nicht schlecht.

October 13, 2017

9 Comments


onursagaItici

"Das ist nicht schlimm" should be also added.

December 10, 2017

mizinamo

Report it, please.

December 11, 2017

NicholasKe476806

This could be, "Das ist nicht schlimm." Right?

October 13, 2017

az_p
Mod

    I suppose so. Usually schlimm has a slightly stronger meaning than schlecht, but I think it fits here and would be accepted if you reported it.

    October 13, 2017

Tami413248

    How to pronounce schlecht

    February 8, 2018

mizinamo

    [ʃlɛçt]

    April 30, 2019

gabriele.tscha

    30/12/18 - Das ist nicht schlimm not accepted yet, reporting

    December 30, 2018

allan.alb

    Why not "das ist keine schlecht"?

    April 22, 2019

mizinamo

    kein(e) is before a noun.

    schlecht is an adjective, not a noun.

    keine schlecht would be like "not a bad" or "no bad".

    April 30, 2019
    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.