"Для меня русский это иностранный язык."

Translation:For me, Russian is a foreign language.

October 13, 2017

7 Comments


ArcticXerxes

"Russian for me is a foreign language." Should be accepted.

November 26, 2017

David919301

Are для меня and по-моему different in meaning?

March 9, 2018

Shady_arc

По-моему means that is what you think :

  • По-моему, уже поздно. = I think it's late.
  • Они, по-моему, хотят сюда переехать. = I think they want to move here. (e.g. move here to live in this place)
March 9, 2018

obscure-memes

Does Russian only use commas when it wants to, or....?

October 16, 2018

CathyFranc6

Oh, no - the rules are clear. Just different from English.

October 30, 2018

LeenaFutor

Ah, finally a phrase i actually will use while talking Russian

October 21, 2018
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.