"El a tăcut fără să vrea!"

Translation:He became silent without realizing it!

October 13, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


amnisema

Fara sa vrea - is it always translated as without realizing it, or also without wanting it?


danclapon

Ce enunț stupid!


GabrielRadulescu

realising is the correct form


JCN647274

a tăcut is the past tense first person singular of the verb to be quiet/silent, therefore was quite/silent. He was silent without realizing it is a reasonable translation do should be accepted.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.