"Please pay money at the entrance."

Translation:入り口でお金をはらってください。

October 13, 2017

11 Comments


InfinityXZ

入り口でお金を払ってください。

October 13, 2017

SaeyoSS

Yeah, It can be

October 23, 2017

DaveOoi

I left out "お金を"。how else are we paying?

October 21, 2017

feltarno

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

October 28, 2017

Nafay987

Omg no that was not necessary

February 14, 2018

Seolh1

Does not accept 入口 instead of 入り口, although both are correct. (In fact, on written signs 入口 is more common.)

January 11, 2018

morvan82

You would think that at this point in the course they would teach the kanji for all the new words.

January 17, 2018

Ever2662

I went with 玄関, but I get that entrance != entryway :(((

December 6, 2017

Esoppant

Is 入り口ではらってください unnatural/wrong? Or just omitted as a correct answer?

January 15, 2018

JosMaza3

Why is it incorrect to write いりぐち instead of 入り口?

August 16, 2018

IAmEki

They probably just haven't added it as an alternative yet.

January 11, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.