"어디에서 낚시할 있는지를 압니까?"

Translation:Do you know where we can fish?

October 13, 2017

8 Comments


Soulnaakseo

"do you know where I can wish" should be accepted.

October 13, 2017

DrewMCrosby

I agree (after your correction anyhow ㅋㅋ)

October 16, 2017

Jonas51053

Yep, no 우리, 저/내, or context

October 25, 2017

Soulnaakseo

*fish

October 13, 2017

mcriss8

Do you know where I can fish? The subject isn't disclosed, so any subject should be accepted.

October 21, 2017

9XoCiD9

What about 'do you know where to fish at'?

March 7, 2019

Jeong-JinL

You shouldn't end a sentence in a preposition. "At do you know where to fish?" ㅋㅋ

April 5, 2019

dryanlee

I surely hope I'm not the only one to flag this....12/28

December 29, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.