"The editor"

Translation:Ο συντάκτης

1 year ago

4 Comments


StephenSte349535

The correct translation is συντάκτης! Ο εκδότης = publisher! They are not synonymous!

1 year ago

StephenSte349535

Συντάκτης and εκδότης are not synonymous. The former means editor, the later means publisher.

1 year ago

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

From what I see the translation is "Ο συντάκτης".

1 year ago

TobyBartels
TobyBartels

I still got ‘εκδότης’ suggested.

9 months ago

Related Discussions

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.