1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "strange love"

"strange love"

Translation:zvláštní láska

October 13, 2017

5 Comments


EricaDakin

strange highs and strange lows...


Natka01

it accepts zvlastna laska and zvlastni laska. Both are correct?


JanLyko
Mod

No, correct is just "zvláštní láska". I guess that "zvlastna" was accepted as a typo.

By the way, "zvláštna láska" means the same in Slovak.


Ioana-Roxa4

Hello. I was expecting "zvlastni laska" to be the correct answer, however the app says "podivna laska". Does podivna mean the same? How did it get there..we only used zvlastni so far for "strange". Thanks


n03l14_l

yes, it does mean the same... maybe 'podivna' is more like 'weird'

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.