"strange love"

Translation:zvláštní láska

October 13, 2017

5 Comments


EricaDakin

strange highs and strange lows...

October 13, 2017

Natka01

it accepts zvlastna laska and zvlastni laska. Both are correct?

October 17, 2017

JanLyko
Mod

No, correct is just "zvláštní láska". I guess that "zvlastna" was accepted as a typo.

By the way, "zvláštna láska" means the same in Slovak.

October 18, 2017

Ioana-Roxa4

Hello. I was expecting "zvlastni laska" to be the correct answer, however the app says "podivna laska". Does podivna mean the same? How did it get there..we only used zvlastni so far for "strange". Thanks

December 17, 2017

n03l14_l

yes, it does mean the same... maybe 'podivna' is more like 'weird'

August 15, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.