"The girl reads an easy book."

Translation:여자아이가 쉬운 책을 읽어요.

October 13, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


wackadoo1

Its my first time seeing 소녀 for girl, too


offseid

This is a new word for girl. How is it different?


wintertriangles

Different from what? Girl can be 소녀 or 여자아이


ZararRashe

What is the difference between 'swi oun' and 'swi gi'


Ep35882

쉬운 is the modifier form (used to describe nouns) of 쉽다 'to be easy'.

쉬기 is the nominal form (noun form of a verb) of 쉬다 'to rest'.


CB.Sunshine

In my knowledge 봐요 means to look or see and 읽어요 means to read. In this sentence the girl is reading the book, not just looking at it.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.