"빈 의자"

Translation:Empty chair

October 14, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pinkem

빈 식탁에서


LinaMinyard

is that a les mis reference? :p


Alma_Tadema

Thats what I was thinking too! ...except in English


GuitareCou

What's the verb root of 빈?


oee16

빈 is the adjective form of the adjectival verb 비다, be empty/vacant.

The active verb is 비우다, to empty/vacate.


talynnn

this (빈 의자) sounds a bit like 변의주 (EJ from I-land)


Nereaax

Empty chairs and empty tables...


jinnsoojenny

Introvert's best friend ;)

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.