"고집스러운 남자"

Translation:Stubborn man

October 14, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CF00l

固執스러운 男子


imma_potato123

아이고 ! It is for sure 가람 씨 cuz he eats플라스틱 even after getting beaten by his 엄마.


KanKanMikan

NOUN+스럽다 turn the noun into adjective (same thing as …(ら)しい if you understand it )


lebeninheute

a stubborn man Is it wrong?


MarianaRol747581

Try being consistent for once please... TT


morganiseit

Why do MEN love sports; WOMEN are jealous; MEN are stubbon? I notice these sentences dont always appear in reverse so there's some implicit bias reinforcement goimg on in these lessons. I know. Blah blah. But I keep noticing and the ability to resist commentary wore away :)

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.