1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Who will send the box?"

"Who will send the box?"

Translation:상자를 누가 보낼 것입니까?

October 14, 2017

5 Comments


Vernaye

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" marked as wrong. The basic Korean word order is subject-object-verb!


cmotek

Is it generally subject-object-verb, or only for questions? I answered it as you had stated.


wraith89

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" is what I say colloquially. Why is this marked wrong?


Komerinam

Agree. And it even sounds more natural.


CakeDragon17

It was marked correct for me as of 2-6-2018

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.