"Who will send the box?"

Translation:상자를 누가 보낼 것입니까?

October 14, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Vernaye

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" marked as wrong. The basic Korean word order is subject-object-verb!


cmotek

Is it generally subject-object-verb, or only for questions? I answered it as you had stated.


wraith89

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" is what I say colloquially. Why is this marked wrong?


Komerinam

Agree. And it even sounds more natural.


CakeDragon17

It was marked correct for me as of 2-6-2018


Al-Asmawi

Only "것입니까" is accepted as a correct answer for this question .lower formality levels should also be accepted, they are accpeted for other questions.. the incosistency in this course is frustrating.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.