"Who will send the box?"

Translation:상자를 누가 보낼 것입니까?

October 14, 2017

5 Comments


Vernaye

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" marked as wrong. The basic Korean word order is subject-object-verb!

October 14, 2017

cmotek

Is it generally subject-object-verb, or only for questions? I answered it as you had stated.

November 5, 2017

wraith89

"누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까?" is what I say colloquially. Why is this marked wrong?

November 27, 2017

Komerinam

Agree. And it even sounds more natural.

November 29, 2017

CakeDragon17

It was marked correct for me as of 2-6-2018

February 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.