1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "상자를 누가 보낼 것입니까?"

"상자를 누가 보낼 것입니까?"

Translation:Who will send the box?

October 14, 2017

8 Comments


Vernaye

누가 상자를 보낼 것입니까? Subject-object-verb.


buusku

In Korean it doesn't really matter, since you can tell what the role of every word is by the particles (-를, -가).


mcriss8

You can still switch it up and it will still make sense. The emphasis is probably on "who" so it would make sense to put 누가 in the second position.


CF00l

누가 箱子를 보낼 것입니까?


KanKanMikan

누가 漢字를 쓸 것입니까?


SivaniLloy

why isn't it who will I send the box to?


AmandaStok10

There is no 에게, no one to receive the box.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.