1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아이가 학교에서 노래를 들을 거예요."

"아이가 학교에서 노래를 들을 거예요."

Translation:The child will listen to the song at school.

October 14, 2017

8 Comments


Vernaye

"The child will listen to a song at school." There is no article in Korean, so either answer should be correct.


imma_potato123

muat be 3 bears song 곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있 어!!!


khairanjmlh

아빠 곰 엄마 곰 애기 곰


PaulJonesOz

How do we know whether it is 'hear a song' or 'listen to a song'?


KookieBTSARMY101

I think "hear" would be used in more coincidental situations... Like maybe a friend was playing it and the student heard it. "listen" would be used when the student does it on purpose... Like, he listened to the song in school.. Hope my comment helped:)


Birte198348

I have the same problem


ypnzng

Article should be taught in a different ways in korean..


sujinssi_007

And will be suspended forever

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.