"여자가 용을 탑니다."

Translation:The woman rides a dragon.

October 14, 2017

12 Comments


Kari148

Daenerys is that you? Haha

October 14, 2017

Maymona810952

lol

March 28, 2018

Elvis809314

It's actually a popular sight in SK, you should go to Seoul one day.

June 3, 2018

Aaru467613

Yeah! Daenerys, you go girl!

September 13, 2018

TaO8sw

Mhysa 화이팅!

October 10, 2018

im_in_the_haneul

I just- um- wtf..

May 2, 2018

hippietrail

Jealous!

October 29, 2018

NidhiSomani

My boyfriend calls me Dragon Warrior! :-)

October 31, 2018

Tain593824

탑 means tower too dont? I put the woman and the dragon in a tower ;-; (i know is dumb,as 탑 is the action and not marked as a place,but i only think about later ㅜㅡㅜ)

March 1, 2019

AolaniMG

What determines the word to be 여자가 instead of 여자는?

March 9, 2019

Molliealston

damn Korea do you live in Game of thrones or something

March 11, 2019

Gaming4Gir

Game of thrones

March 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.