"The child does not eat the apple."

Translation:Copilul nu mănâncă mărul.

October 14, 2017

9 Comments


Adam723451

First I thought it was both of them!

October 14, 2017

Straw_Neige

Me too! It's tricky, but it will become naturally as we learn

October 26, 2017

wesley542254

It's pretty misleading

November 8, 2017

MarieB920983

Can someone tell me the difference between mănănc and mănăncă?

January 25, 2018

WestleyT

Im not an expert but I believe they are different conjucations "eu mananc"= I eat "el/ea mananca" = he/she eats "noi mancam" we eat "voi mancati" you (plural) eat

April 20, 2018

managerx

Eu mănănc = I eat

El /Ela mănăncă = he /she eats

El /Ele mănăncă = they eat

April 15, 2018

AlixPayne

Is mânca the infinitive form of the verb eat?

September 11, 2018

shukman

Is there difference between copil and copilul ?

October 26, 2018

Tomo705498

Difficult

March 29, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.