"Coffee"

Translation:커피

October 14, 2017

25 Comments


Jay_Witch

JINN

October 24, 2017

ranim225047

Worldwide handsome❤

December 2, 2017

Mig_Marcel

yeah maaan

April 30, 2018

Kate635915

Third guy from the left

February 19, 2018

shookbangtan

The door guy

February 23, 2018

Astrid470410

Is it because of bad vocal, or is it pronounced Cophi?

October 14, 2017

Gabspaivas

Its pronounced like that

October 20, 2017

wintertriangles

Yep. Don't confuse it with 코피 either.

October 14, 2017

Mig_Marcel

What does it mean?

April 30, 2018

ethuswastakenrip

Nosebleed

December 30, 2018

Kathin3

It's pronounced as she said since the Korean alphabet has no "f" sound

June 30, 2018

ParkMiki

커피 주세요!

October 23, 2017

Aiden120271

I understood this!!! ㅠ ㅠ

November 13, 2017

Chris603282

What is the difference between the consonant sound at the beginning of cola, and the one at the beginning of coffee?

October 21, 2017

PaulineWan8

콜라 Kola 커피 keopi 어 eo 오 o

November 23, 2017

PaulineWan8

Correct me if in wrong

November 23, 2017

Tototirtouga

Depending on your English accent, I think 커 sounds more like "call", with your jaw open and unrounded. While 코 should sound more like "cocoa", with rounded lips. Correct me if I'm wrong, please.

January 17, 2018

Priam905041

아 is more like the vowel sound in father, while 어 is more like the sound in awful

February 13, 2018

t0Sh5

커피 조아해 ☕

October 29, 2017

Mere_xoxo

It pronounce /kopi/?

January 25, 2018

carmenmsouza

Yes

March 10, 2018

Huele125104

Vhjgjgyuy

June 22, 2018

Jimin359170

It souns weird... They need to fix some vocals it sounds like "kophi"

February 22, 2018

carmenmsouza

It's supposed to sound like this

March 10, 2018

MariaCosmi9

Baaaaaabyyyyy, tooooniiight!!! Baby baby haendeun Coffee latte .... Baaaaabyyyyy toniiiight

January 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.