1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Bread is not delicious."

"Bread is not delicious."

Translation:빵은 맛없습니다.

October 14, 2017

11 Comments


KikuStolikHonda

I am eating bread right now and you are ding dong wrong


Fukurou_Sa

빵은 맛있습니다!


Tanisia01

I resent this sentence.


allysuccs

Excuse me???? Uhhhh


Wemow

안 맛있어요 can be a possible answer??


BrandonS.10

I don't understand yet, where is the 'not' delicious


Parablume

없습니다 this is the 'not' part


S.A.Z.

Is the verb a compound of 엄써요 and 맛있다?


wintertriangles

Do you mean 없다? Yes.


Demetrio593549

The others 2 in the middle what mean ?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.