"Bread is not delicious."

Translation:빵은 맛없습니다.

October 14, 2017

11 Comments


KikuStolikHonda

I am eating bread right now and you are ding dong wrong

January 27, 2018

Fukurou_Sa

빵은 맛있습니다!

December 23, 2017

tanmanrico

False.

October 24, 2017

Tanisia01

I resent this sentence.

December 15, 2017

allysuccs

Excuse me???? Uhhhh

January 12, 2018

Wemow

안 맛있어요 can be a possible answer??

February 22, 2018

BrandonS.10

I don't understand yet, where is the 'not' delicious

January 26, 2018

Parablume

없습니다 this is the 'not' part

April 29, 2018

S.A.Z.

Is the verb a compound of 엄써요 and 맛있다?

October 14, 2017

wintertriangles

Do you mean 없다? Yes.

October 14, 2017

Demetrio593549

The others 2 in the middle what mean ?

May 21, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.