"Good day!"

Translation:Jó napot kívánok!

October 14, 2017

6 Comments


0-3

, you're hiding in my nana's pot. "Good day!"

December 1, 2018

AzIgaziZsoozsy

As a native, let me tell you that this is a laboratory or grammar book sentence never said in real life. Instead of good day we say have a nice day, szép napot. I should even report this sentence, because it is annoying seeing teaching something not real.

January 28, 2019

Z.RbertVar

Mi a jó válasz ?

October 14, 2017

vvsey

Jó napot!

October 14, 2017

AlexPhysique

ахахах подумал, что написано Good bye вместо Good day быстро старался делать и написал Viszlát и ответ приняло)))

November 25, 2018

neptuniasulphur

The wrong answer is taken as a valid one.

April 29, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.