"방이 쌉니다."

Translation:The room is cheap.

October 15, 2017

13 Comments


pokpaklisa.97

rich kid problem lmao

December 29, 2017

Jeong-JinL

What if you need to get the nice room to impress your K-drama gf so you can work for her dad at the ruthless corporation? What then?

November 25, 2018

Gothic.wolf

I can't understand how they repeat the same sentence but keep switching between bread and room.

January 13, 2018

loey92

Room is 방 (bang), while bread is 빵 (bbang/ppang).

April 6, 2018

marina199733

Well that's great because so am I

June 1, 2018

lang864129

房이 쌉니다

January 25, 2018

Nivkotzer

Nice

April 8, 2018

K-Nik

I said “a room is cheap.” It said I used the wrong word.

October 17, 2018

RodrigoAvi161811

Maybe the 이 at the end indicates a particular room, I kind of don't remember previous cases. Anyway, you could flag the answer and it might be inspected.

July 22, 2019

Jc4J1nNz

could we not say inexpensive as well as cheap?

October 15, 2017

RyanSmith618335

Should be able to.

October 21, 2017

IngeborgHa14

房이 쌉니다

December 5, 2018

Kona564348

Is it just me or the voice of the woman talking has changed lol

May 4, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.