1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The children watch the most …

"The children watch the most boring movie."

Translation:아이들이 가장 재미없는 영화를 봐요.

October 15, 2017

9 Comments


mutitaqoh29

Is 가장 means "the most"?


Straw_Neige

What about 제일?


MajoredKorean

제일 also correct


MajoredKorean

For helping your learning, Other two sentences in this quiz are perfectly wrong. There is no sentences like that in Korean. Why does Duolingo often make these wrong sentences? It makes learners confused.


Okawoa

아이들이 가장 심심한 영화를 봅니다?


LilyDrimm

Nope, this means "bored" nor "boring"


Doug667703

Not just this item: For the a, b, c choices, one cannot see the TOPS of the Hangeul letters given.


dpatkat

i could not edit my post in this app so i deleted it.

Most likely computer browser settings if on web. And not present in mobile app. Either way report specifics online.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.