"The children watch the most boring movie."

Translation:아이들이 가장 재미없는 영화를 봐요.

October 15, 2017

8 Comments


mutitaqoh29

Is 가장 means "the most"?

May 26, 2018

haidarahhusain

Yes

June 22, 2018

Straw_Neige

What about 제일?

June 19, 2019

Okawoa

아이들이 가장 심심한 영화를 봅니다?

May 4, 2019

LilyDrimm

Nope, this means "bored" nor "boring"

May 13, 2019

Doug667703

Not just this item: For the a, b, c choices, one cannot see the TOPS of the Hangeul letters given.

May 11, 2019

dpatkat

i could not edit my post in this app so i deleted it.

Most likely computer browser settings if on web. And not present in mobile app. Either way report specifics online.

July 21, 2019

Anastasiya829778

1

October 15, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.