" 생각에는 책이 전혀 재미없어요."

Translation:In my opinion this book is not interesting at all.

October 15, 2017

9 Comments


SvedishPlumber

Answer could also be "not at all interesting" though that might be more colloquial

October 22, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

I reported it since that's how I talk.

October 31, 2017

DanielSchi22588

What's the difference between 생각 and 생각에?

January 15, 2019

josueetcom

생각 means thought. ~에 is a location particle so 생각에 means roughly in thought. So the topic 제 생각에 translates literally roughly to in my thought or per my thought but is semantically equivalent to in my opinion.

June 9, 2019

HelloMichaelh

The answer was autofilled on android.

October 15, 2017

DustinStei1

Not at all interesting should also be accepted

November 13, 2017

krnavely1

I think should be accepted

February 28, 2018

abhikun

Add everything with 제 생각에는

March 12, 2019

abhikun

In my opinion

March 12, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.