1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "제 생각에는 이 책이 전혀 재미없어요."

" 생각에는 책이 전혀 재미없어요."

Translation:In my opinion this book is not interesting at all.

October 15, 2017

11 Comments


SvedishPlumber

Answer could also be "not at all interesting" though that might be more colloquial


MiKomprenasVin

I reported it since that's how I talk.


krnavely1

I think should be accepted


DanielSchi22588

What's the difference between 생각 and 생각에?


josueetcom

생각 means thought. ~에 is a location particle so 생각에 means roughly in thought. So the topic 제 생각에 translates literally roughly to in my thought or per my thought but is semantically equivalent to in my opinion.


Oliver860301

의견 is better for opinion when talking about objects or methods. Opinion is expressed with 제 생각에는.. and should be more like "I think.." 제 의견에는 is in my opinion.


Duo_Euphoria

Is 전혀 없다 and 별로 없다 the same


HelloMichaelh

The answer was autofilled on android.


DustinStei1

Not at all interesting should also be accepted


abhikun

Add everything with 제 생각에는

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.