"I'll be back."

Translation:나는 돌아오겠다.

October 15, 2017

10 Comments


t8r8b1

Why does the tool-tip glossary give no hint at all of the acceptable answer? Instead it gives three words that do not appear in any form among the possible answers. I quit.

May 23, 2018

John19delta

Honestly, my clue to the correct answer was simply the future form of the verb. I believe there was only one future form. I thought, "it has to be this one!" Don't quit now. Korean is very difficult. Just keep trying.

July 28, 2018

andyoppaismine

I have studied Korean many years already and it annoys me that this app doesnt give grammar help whatsoever

April 7, 2019

GeorgiaFil5

Hasta la vista.

October 15, 2017

blancdelin

is it wrong if i write: 가다올거예요?

November 9, 2017

t9BC6

나는 돌아올 것이다. is better

May 22, 2018

Michal244161

Why not 저는 ?

August 16, 2018

Minzhi_

저는 is the polite form of 나는

August 21, 2018

Michal244161

Well, can't terminator be polite ?

August 21, 2018

andyoppaismine

Since the verb is in -다 form in this sentence, 나는 is used instead of 저는 :)

April 7, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.