"Ñuhi kepi sȳri issi."

Translation:My fathers are good.

October 15, 2017

5 Comments


Arkadios200

I was not aware that the world of Game of Thrones was this progressive.

April 5, 2019

Aryh16

fatehr-s?

October 15, 2017

FelipeKail.an

Yeah, they're homossexual.

October 16, 2017

Ian177211

Wait so whats the difference between syri and syu since both mean good?

June 4, 2018

WillowJule

Syz is singular while Syri is plural. Both mean good. but if you are saying something like: Nuha vala syz: my father is good (Singular my father indicates the use of Syz) Nuhi vali syri: My fathers are good (Plural my fatherS the plural for father, indicates the plural use of Nuhi and Syri)

May 16, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.