"여기는 한식점이에요."

Translation:This is a Korean restaurant.

October 15, 2017

4 Comments


Alex110711

I wrote 'Here is a Korean restaurant' and it was marked wrong. Couldn't it mean that though? I would translate 'this is a Korean restaurant' with 이곳은 instead of 여기는

October 15, 2017

blingspot

"This here is a Korean restaurant" should be accepted as it's one of the definitions of 여기는 which appears when you click on the word

October 22, 2017

ehsan993

Why "there is a korean restaurant here" is wrong for translation?!

April 19, 2018

YunisR

That would be 한식점은 여기 있어요 completely different from the question

April 19, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.