"Dragon"

Translation:

October 16, 2017

10 Comments


funwarigateau

G용

October 16, 2017

hola_xandra

뱅뱅뱅!♥

February 25, 2018

zerrenato

And what about 드래곤즈?

October 30, 2017

rpphuyal

Same question

November 20, 2017

AricAdam

I've seen it spelled as 룡. Is this also correct?

October 28, 2017

LiKenun

Originally, it was . Koreans had difficulty pronouncing it, so the spelling was revised to remove the initial . The same happens in a lot of other words like 이유 which came from 리유 (理由).

March 8, 2018

HarnoorC

Is 용 also a unit of measurement? Because I've seen it written on my bottle (6컵용)

November 22, 2017

tjrbln

I believe it is zero in Native Korean

October 29, 2018

Bekki23938

지 용 ♡♡♡

March 5, 2018

HLM1

I don't think my typo of "옹" should have been accepted, but I'll take it anyway.

November 26, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.