1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Reality is not always intere…

"Reality is not always interesting."

Μετάφραση:Η πραγματικότητα δεν είναι πάντα ενδιαφέρουσα.

October 16, 2017

2 σχόλια


spdl79
Mod

Would "η πραγματικότητα δεν πάντα έχει ενδιαφέρον" work?

October 16, 2017

Dimitra956826

Not really, no. Η πραγματικότητα δεν έχει πάντα ενδιαφέρον would be the most appropriate translation ^.^

(It can't be translated word-to-word from English, since πάντα (or any other kind of adverb similar to πάντα) never gets in between the negating particle (δεν/δε) and the verb.)

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.