" "

Translation:How many minutes

October 16, 2017

7 Comments


roberto727

Needs a question mark, or the translation bedomes " a few minutes"

October 16, 2017

wintertriangles

It's not a full sentence I don't think, and you could say "how many minutes" in a non interrogative sentence. "He wants to know how many minutes it takes."

October 16, 2017

Retroagv

but it's still a question, you literally cannot use an interrogative word such as how or 몇 without a question mark

December 8, 2017

McPwny

you definitely can use interrogative words in non interrogative sentences. depending on context this could mean
"a few minutes" or "a few people" or it could mean
"how many minutes" or "how many people"

December 17, 2018

KyleJohn2

"몇 분" means "a few minutes"

March 21, 2018

SuperElites

A few minuetes

January 7, 2018

bull96206

"Several minutes." if there is no question mark...

December 12, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.