"여행을 가기 전에 지도를 봐!"

Translation:Look at the map before going on vacation!

October 16, 2017

4 Comments


ValeriaM294274

I said "a map" instead of "the map" and was marked wrong. Why is that?

October 16, 2017

John335027

A map is certainly correct! Mistake off D.L.

November 15, 2017

dberks

A lot of the a/the translations on here can go either way but Duolingo seems to only want one specific one in the answer for whatever reason

November 19, 2017

EEdLoh

This is likely because the course is in beta and the developers haven't had time to correct all of the examples

January 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.