Duolingo is de populairste methode van de wereld om talen te leren. En het allerbeste: het is 100% gratis!

"This baby has black hair."

Vertaling:Deze baby heeft zwart haar.

0
9 maanden geleden

2 opmerkingen


letsrockltd
letsrockltd

Is it really wrong to say 'zwarte haren' rather than 'zwart haar'? I understand that 'hair' is singular, but at least in a German translation, you could use the singular or the plural, and there seem to be quite a few internet hits for 'heeft zwarte haren' that don't refer to individual hairs. I would appreciate some information about this. Thank you!

0
Reageer9 maanden geleden

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

It's not wrong, it was just missing. If you come across something and you feel like your answer should be accepted, please use the report function.

0
Reageer9 maanden geleden