"большое окно"

Translation:a big window

1 year ago

4 Comments


pye20

bol root from Proto-Indo-Euro root bhel- having meanings such as strong, swell, inflate, good. English cognate words include bold, debilitate = not strong ·
bhel- https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Index:Proto-Indo-European/b

1 year ago

RandomCanadian12

cool stuff!

3 months ago

ballerina49

is окно a neutral noun ?

1 month ago

Kundoo

It is.

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.