"그는 공원에서 고슴도치를 가끔 봐요."

Translation:Sometimes he sees a hedgehog in the park.

October 17, 2017

8 Comments


jaisaige

Is it Sonic?

February 1, 2019

SvedishPlumber

10-16- counted wrong because it didnt like which article (a, the) before the nouns.

Is there an option for the developers to do a bulk edit? Because this problem is continuously occuring.

October 17, 2017

nleconte

As far as I know, the way Duolingo is currently implemented, the alternative answers have to be added one by one by the course developers based on the reports submitted by the users.

Of course, I hope the developers of the platform will provide such functionality if it turns out to be critical to get the course out of beta in reasonable time.

October 17, 2017

SvedishPlumber

Interesting. Seems like they could make it easier on themselves if they made it possible to not have to do it one by one except when you want/need to

October 22, 2017

LeahAlmaStein

shouldn't "watches" also be accepted?

April 6, 2018

AliciaNguy15

I literally said that and i got it wrong because i didnt put in a period.

February 10, 2019

ImTiredRightNow

I rage when it didn't accept "He often sees the hedgehog in a park"

June 8, 2018

KungKras

I wrote it in plural

Sometimes he sees hedgehogs in the park

I think it is a valid translation too

April 8, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.