1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Ten cukr je pro našeho koně."

"Ten cukr je pro našeho koně."

Translation:That sugar is for our horse.

October 17, 2017

10 Comments


sacunnin

Why does "this sugar" not work?


FrankRiswick

This = tenhle, tahle, tohle


ion1122

Or tento, tato, toto (formal)


Denis596860

why is "kone" singular


Foxova

because it's "našeho"


dulejr

What is a difference between pro and za?


MKnight20

so ten can not be the here? how come?


nueby

It can and it has been accepted for years.

At the same time as your message, a report was submitted for the following missing translation:

the sugar is for our hours

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.