1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "내일 봬요."

"내일 봬요."

Translation:See you tomorrow.

October 17, 2017

9 Comments


CF00l

봐요 is from 보다; 봬요 is from 뵙다, its honorific form. In English, it's all the same.


CooperReid4

Just to clarify 뵙다 is the honorific form of 보다, and an irregular verb. It conjugates to 봬요.


leesan55

Ah 내일 is 来日


J1K

來日이 맞은 한자 입니다. 한국어으로 여전히 전통적인 정자체를 써 주십시오.


Gina5884

See you tomorrow, ill see you tomorrow, :((((


erik_sand

Same here. I put "I'll see you tomorrow."

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.