"내일 봬요."

Translation:See you tomorrow.

October 17, 2017

9 Comments


norahs60

not 봐요?

October 17, 2017

CF00l

봐요 is from 보다; 봬요 is from 뵙다, its honorific form. In English, it's all the same.

November 16, 2017

CooperReid4

Just to clarify 뵙다 is the honorific form of 보다, and an irregular verb. It conjugates to 봬요.

February 24, 2018

Gina5884

See you tomorrow, ill see you tomorrow, :((((

March 4, 2018

erik_sand

Same here. I put "I'll see you tomorrow."

October 6, 2018

CF00l

來日 봬요.

November 16, 2017

leesan55

Ah 내일 is 来日

June 10, 2018

J1K

來日이 맞은 한자 입니다. 한국어으로 여전히 전통적인 정자체를 써 주십시오.

October 4, 2018

NoahMichae9

네네네네

November 25, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.