"여자가 스피커를 설계해요."

Translation:The woman designs a speaker.

October 17, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Komerinam

The one in the bathroom?


junhoon

... without a mirror.


obesehomeb

they should really accept "The woman designs the speaker." as well


trevorist90

Hit the flag button and report it


YW7k14

Why that specific speaker if it's not designed yet? It's a because it doesn't exist yet because the woman is still designing it


Kiyomice

Actually, "the" is acceptable.


BarAdal3

This word has "設" (설) in it, which approximately means to set something up, which is also the same character in 설정, settings.


KVRP4

「녀자」or「계집」also should be right.


TalvirChri

Sounds like "a woman deceives a speaker"))))))))

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.