1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "여자가 스피커를 설계해요."

"여자가 스피커를 설계해요."

Translation:The woman designs a speaker.

October 17, 2017

7 Comments


obesehomeb

they should really accept "The woman designs the speaker." as well


trevorist90

Hit the flag button and report it


YW7k14

Why that specific speaker if it's not designed yet? It's a because it doesn't exist yet because the woman is still designing it


Komerinam

The one in the bathroom?


junhoon

... without a mirror.


KVRP4

「녀자」or「계집」also should be right.


TalvirChri

Sounds like "a woman deceives a speaker"))))))))

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.