"Wir essen seine Schokolade."

Translation:We are eating his chocolate.

October 17, 2017

7 Comments


Paria311319

Die Schokolade ? Is it feminine ?

January 17, 2018

Leah419615

Ja!

May 12, 2018

SpunkyWolf

Couldn't this also mean "We are eating its chocolate"?

May 27, 2018

katrinaannyang

That's what I put too. I reported it as it should also be accepted as an answer.

July 17, 2018

WilliamM.G

OK then, DL, exactly how do you say: We are eating her chocolate?

January 23, 2019

KayGolding

I'd like to know that too.

May 5, 2019

ViticellaV

For anyone who still wants to know (this is a rather old comment) I am pretty sure the answer would be "Wir essen ihre Schokolade."

June 2, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.