"You"

Translation:

October 18, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kara0916

Yes! It's only used among close friends or for people younger than you


Nela297059

What is the difference between 너희 and 너?


Cly_011

너희 is used when you address more than one person and 너 is used for a single person.


SeaverAnto

Someone pls answer


pluureng

"너, 나와!"


Translator500

당신! I just had to get it out of my system. XD Amazingly it was accepted. XD

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.