"The soup is behind the wine."

Translation:수프는 와인 뒤에 있어요.

October 18, 2017

6 Comments


LeahAlmaStein

와인 뒤에 수프가 있어요. should work too, right?

March 23, 2018

SimonSimonSimons

Would 수프가 also work?

May 27, 2018

HameedAbdu3

I used 있습니다 instead of 있어요. I really hope a consist standard of honorifics and conjugation is set in place soon. Thank you!

September 2, 2018

NeilCooney

What makes 있습니다 wrong?

October 18, 2017

nleconte

Nothing. You should make a report to suggest it as an alternative translation next time you encounter it. It'll have a higher chance of being noticed by the course developers.

October 18, 2017

D8amx

stares at date

March 20, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.