1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The soup is behind the wine."

"The soup is behind the wine."

Translation:수프는 와인 뒤에 있어요.

October 18, 2017

6 Comments


LeahAlmaStein

와인 뒤에 수프가 있어요. should work too, right?


SimonSimonSimons

Would 수프가 also work?


HameedAbdu3

I used 있습니다 instead of 있어요. I really hope a consist standard of honorifics and conjugation is set in place soon. Thank you!


NeilCooney

What makes 있습니다 wrong?


nleconte

Nothing. You should make a report to suggest it as an alternative translation next time you encounter it. It'll have a higher chance of being noticed by the course developers.


D8amx

stares at date

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.