1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Který časopis máš raději?"

"Který časopis máš raději?"

Translation:Which journal do you like more?

October 18, 2017

7 Comments


HelenBelic

You have been translating magazines as časopis, why did you use journal instead this time?


Natka01

So "Který časopis máš raději?" is you like more and "Který časopis máš radi?" is you like? Is it correct?


JanLyko

Almost.

"Který časopis máš RÁD/RÁDA?" (masculine/feminine) = Which journal do you like?

"Který časopis máš raději?" = Which journal do you like more?

"Který časopis máš nejraději?" = Which journal do you like most?


VincenzoIo16

I couldn't find "tips and notes" about "like/like more/like most". Is there anything anywhere?


Dmitry532061

Why "Which magazine do you like better?" is not correct? Its kinda same.


VladaFu

It is correct and already accepted.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.