"Který časopis máš raději?"

Translation:Which journal do you like more?

October 18, 2017

10 Comments


Dmitry532061

Why "Which magazine do you like better?" is not correct? Its kinda same.

September 14, 2018

VladaFu

It is correct and already accepted.

September 14, 2018

HelenBelic

You have been translating magazines as časopis, why did you use journal instead this time?

December 1, 2018

Natka01

So "Který časopis máš raději?" is you like more and "Který časopis máš radi?" is you like? Is it correct?

October 18, 2017

JanLyko
Mod

Almost.

"Který časopis máš RÁD/RÁDA?" (masculine/feminine) = Which journal do you like?

"Který časopis máš raději?" = Which journal do you like more?

"Který časopis máš nejraději?" = Which journal do you like most?

October 18, 2017

VincenzoIo16

I couldn't find "tips and notes" about "like/like more/like most". Is there anything anywhere?

November 15, 2018

KosmaDeus

Thx JanLyko

June 5, 2019

MiguelGS12

What kind of magazines do you prefer?

December 11, 2018

VladaFu

That is a different sentence.

December 11, 2018

Needabeer

Which notebook do you like better?

August 16, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.