1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "A cui talpă?"

"A cui talpă?"

Translation:Whose sole?

October 18, 2017

6 Comments


SassiS1987

And picior is both foot and leg


lebo_bebo

so foot can be translated as picior or talpa? Is that corrrect?


lcates55

Talpa seems to be the sole of the foot.


Ursu_Brun

A Iadului. :o) There is an old name for the devil himself, "Talpa Iadului", literally meaning "Hell's Sole".


Lina511344

This is not an obvious question/sentence... Meaning to guess

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.