"질투하는 여자"

Translation:A woman who is jealous

October 18, 2017

7 Comments


shawnjones

While the answer "a woman who is jealous" is the literal translation, could "a jealous woman" not also be correct?

October 18, 2017

nleconte

I think so. Please report it using the little flag icon next time you encounter it...

October 19, 2017

avanade

jealous woman is accepted now

thank you gents!

January 20, 2018

[deactivated user]

    嫉妬な女の人

    July 9, 2018

SeanFogart4

    嫉妬する女子ではないですか?当たる英語("a jealous woman")もそれが通じる感じがします。どんなタイプの女を述べるよりどんな女もなる時がある感じでしょう。

    February 5, 2019

robynea

    Is 질투하다 the same thing as 부럽다?

    November 11, 2018

k_fu

    Shouldn't descriptive verbs like 질투하다 be 질투한 in adjective form, as opposed to 질투하는? Am I missing something?

    January 10, 2019
    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.